Miner Wars · UPMP

Miner Wars results: cycle October 13 – October 20, 2026

49,966 players, 11.73 BTC and 1,455,461 GMT paid out. Top clan: 🧊Blockaholics🧊. Which boosts paid off, league by league, from official GoMining data.

See the current cycle liveCreate my GoMining account (code a4_pG)
Official figures collected from GoMining at the end of the cycle. Dollar amounts at today's price. UPMP referral link: UPMP may be paid if you sign up through it. Not investment advice.

The cycle in figures

49,966
players
1,761
clans
11.732 BTC
paid out in BTC
1,455,461 GMT
paid out in GMT
1,664,212 GMT
spent on boosts
71 %
of boost buyers earned more than their boosts

← Previous cycle · Next cycle → · All cycles

League by league

LeaguePlayersPowerBlocksBTCGMTValue of a blockBoostingBlocks / PH with / without boostBoost paid back
Odyssey3,6251,544 PH2,8315.280790,649$25813 %1.95 / 0.5071 %
Eclipse5,967538 PH8,1211.710299,379$3111 %19.98 / 4.0169 %
Horizon15,268760 PH24,0012.444228,252$129 %39.35 / 12.5272 %
Dune25,106729 PH72,3302.297137,180$311 %137.43 / 54.3871 %

“Blocks / PH with / without boost”: blocks won per PH of power by players who bought boosts, then by those who didn't. “Boost paid back”: share of boost buyers whose earnings (BTC + GMT) exceed what they spent on boosts.

The 10 clans that won the most blocks

#ClanLeagueMembersPowerBlocksBTCBoosts (GMT)
1🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey49175.3 PH1,2142.2642353,684
2Waeoo's WorldDune 1653.8 PH5780.02063,205
3LionHearted XEclipse 33114.1 PH5690.130316,145
4GOEMONDune 2610.4 PH5600.01822,406
5𖤓 Ⓜ️🅾️🧩🅾️ 🏝️ 𖤓Dune 1611.1 PH5530.01972,666
6SOLODune 2510.2 PH4660.01461,418
7GoBig OfficialDune 2059.1 PH4620.0185183
8VIKINGURDune 210.4 PH4500.01432,473
9BlockhouseDune 5102.0 PH4480.0128662
10Hashrate syndicateDune 12241.4 PH4370.01332,241

The best clan in each league type

The 10 best net results

BTC and GMT won, minus GMT spent on boosts.

#PlayerClanLeagueTHBlocksBoosts (GMT)Net result
1007🔫🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey20,17346049,079$56,697
2In 0x We Trust 👑0XOdyssey213,411382121,688$49,315
3🏴‍☠️CHOPPER843🏴‍☠️🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey3,098684,558$8,576
4Eugene x256 pro VIPMineBitcoin.clubOdyssey54,411340$7,726
5Alexandro🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey4,075363,664$6,522
6Main MonkeyArcticMonkeysOdyssey93,36111334,870$12,799
7MarkyBlock BanditsOdyssey19,357241,936$4,647
8TT OUBoomBloxxxOdyssey2,99820$8,707
9Mugy.dluck🇫🇷The last luckEclipse 26113277,778$5,658
10jotixCrush The VarianceOdyssey17,30617210$4,670

The most bought boosts

BoostPlayersUsesGMTPlayers’ blocks / PH
Clan Power Up2,69966,308616,66434.66
Timewrap x1001263,246324,6009.52
Timewrap x1068624,205242,05025.94
Timewrap x11,557186,917186,91749.41
Power Up3,299150,975150,97538.42
Boost x108054,31043,10033.58
Boost x12,71342,48842,48843.29
Instant Boost x12,29142,30842,30849.12
Instant Boost x1007841041,0008.49
Instant Boost x104733,64836,48032.59

Understand Miner Wars and when to boost →

Did you win or lose compared with solo?

Link your Miner Wars name on gominingupmp.fr: your result for every cycle, boosts and maintenance deducted, for free.

See my Miner Wars result

← Previous cycle · Next cycle → · All cycles

Detailed guides

Partner
Krystal: all DeFi in one place, referral code UPMP