Miner Wars · UPMP

Miner Wars results: cycle October 20 – October 27, 2026

49,884 players, 11.03 BTC and 1,305,131 GMT paid out. Top clan: 🧊Blockaholics🧊. Which boosts paid off, league by league, from official GoMining data.

See the current cycle liveCreate my GoMining account (code a4_pG)
Official figures collected from GoMining at the end of the cycle. Dollar amounts at today's price. UPMP referral link: UPMP may be paid if you sign up through it. Not investment advice.

The cycle in figures

49,884
players
1,772
clans
11.029 BTC
paid out in BTC
1,305,131 GMT
paid out in GMT
1,654,855 GMT
spent on boosts
71 %
of boost buyers earned more than their boosts

← Previous cycle · All cycles

League by league

LeaguePlayersPowerBlocksBTCGMTValue of a blockBoostingBlocks / PH with / without boostBoost paid back
Odyssey3,2841,535 PH3,0724.762702,470$21314 %2.79 / 0.5476 %
Eclipse4,141562 PH7,8551.752228,220$2915 %18.54 / 4.1370 %
Horizon15,783737 PH24,1752.287259,656$129 %43.11 / 12.9269 %
Dune26,676756 PH72,8072.227114,786$310 %141.77 / 54.6671 %

“Blocks / PH with / without boost”: blocks won per PH of power by players who bought boosts, then by those who didn't. “Boost paid back”: share of boost buyers whose earnings (BTC + GMT) exceed what they spent on boosts.

The 10 clans that won the most blocks

#ClanLeagueMembersPowerBlocksBTCBoosts (GMT)
1🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey47177.2 PH1,3742.1299326,048
2AssholesDune 6211.6 PH6390.02600
3SLEEPTALKERSDune 4230.6 PH6240.01674,935
4🇮🇹SOLO🌞SICULI 🌞Dune 830.4 PH5850.02112,125
5Waeoo's WorldHorizon 484.0 PH5580.052815,728
6less worse than soloDune 15501.2 PH5380.01731,051
7International CryptoDune 2091.7 PH4450.0142889
8🟣🟣 TARI 🟣🟣Dune 26102.1 PH4300.01311,054
9JOIN US😁LYNX LYNX😁Dune 2292.3 PH4150.0146475
10Mine Your BusinessDune 1553.6 PH4140.0133363

The best clan in each league type

The 10 best net results

BTC and GMT won, minus GMT spent on boosts.

#PlayerClanLeagueTHBlocksBoosts (GMT)Net result
1MAX YS ☢️🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey35,156730115,178$48,847
2In 0x We Trust 👑0XOdyssey214,01037695,345$41,315
3Eugene x256 pro VIPMineBitcoin.clubOdyssey54,471320$6,360
4Sharevok🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey920391,135$3,727
5💣Greasemonkey💣🐋Hunter🐋💣Crypto NomadsEclipse 23,7951571,436$3,813
6SlumlordAKDBourbon & BlocksOdyssey28,877231,218$4,127
7🐟🧲♾️MineBitcoin.clubOdyssey18,541180$2,785
8Alexandro🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey4,387356,131$4,729
9Cieu777Eclipse 112,5641060$2,943
10FarmerUSAFarmerEclipse 221,124920$2,860

The most bought boosts

BoostPlayersUsesGMTPlayers’ blocks / PH
Clan Power Up2,66073,138680,18343.04
Timewrap x1070026,183261,83029.50
Timewrap x1001342,371237,10011.37
Timewrap x11,565176,449176,44954.88
Power Up3,244134,067134,06747.47
Instant Boost x12,37942,63942,63950.58
Boost x12,75241,48441,48447.00
Boost x107504,03740,37030.23
Instant Boost x104413,95839,58040.16
Echo Boost x103343,45034,50026.47

Understand Miner Wars and when to boost →

Did you win or lose compared with solo?

Link your Miner Wars name on gominingupmp.fr: your result for every cycle, boosts and maintenance deducted, for free.

See my Miner Wars result

← Previous cycle · All cycles

Detailed guides

Partner
Krystal: all DeFi in one place, referral code UPMP