Miner Wars · UPMP

Miner Wars results: cycle October 6 – October 13, 2026

50,584 players, 12.60 BTC and 1,195,975 GMT paid out. Top clan: LF active boosters. Which boosts paid off, league by league, from official GoMining data.

See the current cycle liveCreate my GoMining account (code a4_pG)
Official figures collected from GoMining at the end of the cycle. Dollar amounts at today's price. UPMP referral link: UPMP may be paid if you sign up through it. Not investment advice.

The cycle in figures

50,584
players
1,735
clans
12.603 BTC
paid out in BTC
1,195,975 GMT
paid out in GMT
1,127,073 GMT
spent on boosts
64 %
of boost buyers earned more than their boosts

← Previous cycle · All cycles

League by league

LeaguePlayersPowerBlocksBTCGMTValue of a blockBoostingBlocks / PH with / without boostBoost paid back
Odyssey3,9211,850 PH2,3325.983585,482$30812 %1.59 / 0.5183 %
Eclipse8,663499 PH7,9231.723191,396$278 %20.46 / 5.4661 %
Horizon13,828776 PH23,9422.619293,777$1411 %37.02 / 11.1164 %
Dune24,172738 PH71,4402.277125,320$311 %131.51 / 52.3161 %

“Blocks / PH with / without boost”: blocks won per PH of power by players who bought boosts, then by those who didn't. “Boost paid back”: share of boost buyers whose earnings (BTC + GMT) exceed what they spent on boosts.

The 10 clans that won the most blocks

#ClanLeagueMembersPowerBlocksBTCBoosts (GMT)
1LF active boostersDune 1927.7 PH9100.03051,367
2🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey50160.1 PH8262.1193202,498
3TacticSniperWolves🐺Dune 14106.5 PH8200.0241661
4Block Hammer 🔨Dune 10210.8 PH7760.0279649
5🔥GREEDYHASH24🔥Eclipse 341.0 PH6490.12915,916
6Drywall DudesDune 810.4 PH5850.01711,721
7DÖRTSDune 2420.0 PH5810.01994,949
8LuckyHorizon 9268.6 PH5310.05615,528
9BTC BLOCKERS.Dune 2366.6 PH4990.0214630
10MilleniuMDune 2112.7 PH4700.01501,356

The best clan in each league type

The 10 best net results

BTC and GMT won, minus GMT spent on boosts.

#PlayerClanLeagueTHBlocksBoosts (GMT)Net result
1In 0x We Trust 👑0XOdyssey212,756356118,980$67,617
2Crypto Grameater🔥 DOGE 🔥Odyssey195,90415627,873$39,922
3007🔫🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey19,85813027,618$27,060
4MAX YS ☢️🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey34,75731490,184$32,490
5🏴‍☠️CHOPPER843🏴‍☠️🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey2,964744,009$8,416
6Apollo🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey17,5855113,674$18,790
7Eugene x256 pro VIPMineBitcoin.clubOdyssey54,356370$8,552
8DarkWolf🐺🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey12,2207216,640$13,655
9Leroy Jenkins 🍗🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey6,274414,674$8,836
10SoL🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey6,880395,785$8,904

The most bought boosts

BoostPlayersUsesGMTPlayers’ blocks / PH
Timewrap x1001292,630263,00010.59
Timewrap x1069323,371233,71025.12
Timewrap x11,589179,393179,39348.24
Power Up3,499118,289118,28954.65
Clan Power Up2,59659,26959,26940.52
Instant Boost x1008345745,70012.82
Boost x12,85044,41244,41241.14
Boost x108764,24042,40026.04
Instant Boost x12,43539,81639,81640.57
Instant Boost x104603,19331,93023.13

Understand Miner Wars and when to boost →

Did you win or lose compared with solo?

Link your Miner Wars name on gominingupmp.fr: your result for every cycle, boosts and maintenance deducted, for free.

See my Miner Wars result

← Previous cycle · All cycles

Detailed guides

Partner
Tangem, your crypto in total security: 10% off with code UPMP