Miner Wars · UPMP

Miner Wars results: cycle September 29 – October 6, 2026

50,395 players, 12.62 BTC and 1,341,334 GMT paid out. Top clan: Slumber Raiders. Which boosts paid off, league by league, from official GoMining data.

See the current cycle liveCreate my GoMining account (code a4_pG)
Official figures collected from GoMining at the end of the cycle. Dollar amounts at today's price. UPMP referral link: UPMP may be paid if you sign up through it. Not investment advice.

The cycle in figures

50,395
players
1,625
clans
12.616 BTC
paid out in BTC
1,341,334 GMT
paid out in GMT
1,243,057 GMT
spent on boosts
62 %
of boost buyers earned more than their boosts

← Previous cycle · Next cycle → · All cycles

League by league

LeaguePlayersPowerBlocksBTCGMTValue of a blockBoostingBlocks / PH with / without boostBoost paid back
Odyssey6,3751,988 PH2,1186.485838,082$40410 %1.47 / 0.2974 %
Eclipse6,021234 PH2,5140.77654,289$346 %14.01 / 4.8658 %
Horizon1,997273 PH2,7610.898156,222$4820 %13.50 / 2.9762 %
Dune36,0021,410 PH73,7694.457292,741$710 %72.81 / 25.8461 %

“Blocks / PH with / without boost”: blocks won per PH of power by players who bought boosts, then by those who didn't. “Boost paid back”: share of boost buyers whose earnings (BTC + GMT) exceed what they spent on boosts.

The 10 clans that won the most blocks

#ClanLeagueMembersPowerBlocksBTCBoosts (GMT)
1Slumber RaidersDune 1221.0 PH9440.04775,309
2🔥GREEDYHASH24🔥Dune 1462.6 PH7950.05549,463
3🇪🇦REINOHISPANO🇪🇦Dune 11137.5 PH6140.04001,671
4⛏️Block Brothers⛏️Dune 1340.6 PH5970.02981,017
5LuckyDune 26186.8 PH5810.03792,578
6777Dune 23913.5 PH5270.033685
7La France MINE 🇫🇷Dune 292.0 PH5170.03023,844
8Passif mineDune 28111.9 PH5060.03462,326
9MaxMineDune 313.1 PH5030.02623,054
10PIGNATIONDune 17330.0 PH4940.036646,735

The best clan in each league type

The 10 best net results

BTC and GMT won, minus GMT spent on boosts.

#PlayerClanLeagueTHBlocksBoosts (GMT)Net result
1In 0x We Trust 👑0XOdyssey222,057298110,290$74,321
2Crypto GrameaterRising TideOdyssey200,124256124,957$61,424
3Apollo🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey17,533976,896$23,892
4[DOGE] Polloz Hermanoz🔥 DOGE 🔥Odyssey660663,018$8,573
5007🔫🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey19,7464723,763$17,469
6LuckyCornerstoneHorizon 17,2032504,583$10,173
7SoL🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey6,760438,263$8,766
8SHIT𝖲𝖯𝖠𝖢𝖪𝖫𝖤𝖣MUPPET𝖥𝖠𝖱𝖳👑🔥 DOGE 🔥Odyssey15,5127213$9,625
9CЯ¥PTØ⚡️LØV£Я฿ L O C K P O W E ROdyssey8,494321,958$5,600
10MAX YS ☢️🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey34,71519278,319$22,679

The most bought boosts

BoostPlayersUsesGMTPlayers’ blocks / PH
Timewrap x1001123,330333,0004.98
Timewrap x1065627,627276,27024.25
Timewrap x11,438154,543154,54336.79
Power Up3,121101,051101,05135.97
Instant Boost x1007166366,3007.07
Clan Power Up2,44358,25558,25532.99
Boost x107825,11051,10022.62
Boost x12,59343,35843,35830.63
Boost x1004638438,4004.78
Instant Boost x12,14338,34938,34938.54

Understand Miner Wars and when to boost →

Did you win or lose compared with solo?

Link your Miner Wars name on gominingupmp.fr: your result for every cycle, boosts and maintenance deducted, for free.

See my Miner Wars result

← Previous cycle · Next cycle → · All cycles

Detailed guides

Partner
Tangem, your crypto in total security: 10% off with code UPMP