Miner Wars · UPMP

Miner Wars results: cycle September 22 – September 29, 2026

50,353 players, 12.54 BTC and 1,225,476 GMT paid out. Top clan: 🇵🇱POLISH CLAN🇵🇱. Which boosts paid off, league by league, from official GoMining data.

See the current cycle liveCreate my GoMining account (code a4_pG)
Official figures collected from GoMining at the end of the cycle. Dollar amounts at today's price. UPMP referral link: UPMP may be paid if you sign up through it. Not investment advice.

The cycle in figures

50,353
players
1,621
clans
12.540 BTC
paid out in BTC
1,225,476 GMT
paid out in GMT
1,083,466 GMT
spent on boosts
65 %
of boost buyers earned more than their boosts

← Previous cycle · Next cycle → · All cycles

League by league

LeaguePlayersPowerBlocksBTCGMTValue of a blockBoostingBlocks / PH with / without boostBoost paid back
Odyssey7,3231,903 PH2,0826.381747,431$3908 %1.53 / 0.3374 %
Eclipse5,366246 PH1,8340.78780,392$526 %9.55 / 3.2365 %
Horizon739240 PH1,9080.853166,530$7031 %8.88 / 2.5171 %
Dune36,9251,386 PH57,6504.518231,122$810 %53.44 / 23.0763 %

“Blocks / PH with / without boost”: blocks won per PH of power by players who bought boosts, then by those who didn't. “Boost paid back”: share of boost buyers whose earnings (BTC + GMT) exceed what they spent on boosts.

The 10 clans that won the most blocks

#ClanLeagueMembersPowerBlocksBTCBoosts (GMT)
1🇵🇱POLISH CLAN🇵🇱Dune 2837.5 PH4500.03411,796
2AAVMinersDune 164712.6 PH4470.04161,195
3🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey51134.5 PH4441.3609175,886
4DILLIGAFDune 1043.2 PH4290.02952,825
5FreeVale ProDune 20118.9 PH4240.0305339
6​Unit 888Dune 253813.7 PH4170.036597
7Hashassin's CreedDune 28526.5 PH3920.0297857
8Deutschland 🇩🇪 ProDune 13271.9 PH3830.02692,398
9SKYFALLDune 2071.8 PH3830.02762,422
10HOUSE ATREIDESDune 1828.3 PH3770.02521,239

The best clan in each league type

The 10 best net results

BTC and GMT won, minus GMT spent on boosts.

#PlayerClanLeagueTHBlocksBoosts (GMT)Net result
1In 0x We Trust 👑0XOdyssey210,75431961,591$99,418
2Crypto GrameaterRising TideOdyssey203,51316151,138$52,875
3La Vacca Saturno Saturnita🪐Las VaquitasOdyssey11,000242115,315$50,890
4MAX YS ☢️🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey34,66922083,756$25,859
5OmegaonWattsOdyssey1,421387,248$12,094
6Main MonkeyArcticMonkeysOdyssey93,135260$10,067
7ThisLittlePiggyCriedWeWeBourbon & BlocksEclipse 126,5282182,078$10,598
8Apollo🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey17,478175,553$14,791
9RselectricGhost BlockOdyssey2,45832265$6,717
10Eugene x256 pro VIPMineBitcoin.clubOdyssey54,212220$7,761

The most bought boosts

BoostPlayersUsesGMTPlayers’ blocks / PH
Timewrap x100942,720272,0004.38
Timewrap x1052826,780267,80016.49
Timewrap x11,287119,694119,69433.85
Power Up2,88174,55874,55820.86
Instant Boost x1006571771,7005.31
Clan Power Up2,20653,15953,15925.43
Boost x106844,42244,22017.91
Boost x12,39936,07936,07927.18
Instant Boost x103523,34233,42017.65
Instant Boost x12,02032,47032,47032.80

Understand Miner Wars and when to boost →

Did you win or lose compared with solo?

Link your Miner Wars name on gominingupmp.fr: your result for every cycle, boosts and maintenance deducted, for free.

See my Miner Wars result

← Previous cycle · Next cycle → · All cycles

Detailed guides

Partner
Tangem, your crypto in total security: 10% off with code UPMP