Miner Wars · UPMP

Miner Wars results: cycle September 15 – September 22, 2026

50,065 players, 13.28 BTC and 1,051,645 GMT paid out. Top clan: 0X. Which boosts paid off, league by league, from official GoMining data.

See the current cycle liveCreate my GoMining account (code a4_pG)
Official figures collected from GoMining at the end of the cycle. Dollar amounts at today's price. UPMP referral link: UPMP may be paid if you sign up through it. Not investment advice.

The cycle in figures

50,065
players
1,621
clans
13.285 BTC
paid out in BTC
1,051,645 GMT
paid out in GMT
952,354 GMT
spent on boosts
67 %
of boost buyers earned more than their boosts

← Previous cycle · Next cycle → · All cycles

League by league

LeaguePlayersPowerBlocksBTCGMTValue of a blockBoostingBlocks / PH with / without boostBoost paid back
Odyssey7,3541,777 PH1,9465.996580,651$3698 %1.63 / 0.4581 %
Eclipse5,411442 PH2,0161.49380,911$776 %5.51 / 2.0959 %
Horizon1,935333 PH2,0211.250154,486$8019 %6.04 / 2.3470 %
Dune35,3651,348 PH59,4214.546235,598$89 %59.62 / 22.7865 %

“Blocks / PH with / without boost”: blocks won per PH of power by players who bought boosts, then by those who didn't. “Boost paid back”: share of boost buyers whose earnings (BTC + GMT) exceed what they spent on boosts.

The 10 clans that won the most blocks

#ClanLeagueMembersPowerBlocksBTCBoosts (GMT)
10XEclipse 11219.8 PH1,1750.870055,820
2La France MINE 🇫🇷Dune 982.0 PH6150.04588,526
3⚡ LIBERTE BTC ⚡Dune 18417.7 PH4730.04378
4BLOCKNOCKERS⚒️🇩🇪Dune 15188.5 PH4670.0337405
5🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey53139.3 PH4511.3897140,200
6🍌 BigGoyBananas 🍌Dune 1763.4 PH4320.03144,087
7BranquignollesDune 611.4 PH3930.03283,559
8Toxic FangDune 110.0 PH3740.03096,006
9Elite NINJADune 8713.1 PH3700.02931,134
10samjack310Dune 13110.5 PH3510.02988,626

The best clan in each league type

The 10 best net results

BTC and GMT won, minus GMT spent on boosts.

#PlayerClanLeagueTHBlocksBoosts (GMT)Net result
1In 0x We Trust 👑0XEclipse 1219,7551,17555,820$69,017
2La Vacca Saturno Saturnita🪐Las VaquitasOdyssey6,93220854,052$56,279
3Crypto GrameaterRising TideOdyssey203,45020050,603$54,108
4007🔫🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey19,60611723,488$22,536
5Apollo🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey17,421617,932$18,052
6Main MonkeyArcticMonkeysOdyssey93,106350$12,754
7Eugene x256 pro VIPMineBitcoin.clubOdyssey54,117250$7,857
8⏳⏳ Άρχοντας Μορφεύς ⏳⏳ΤΗΕ ΕΝΔΛΕSSOdyssey12,853261,659$8,355
9TheKingOfQueens🔥 DOGE 🔥Odyssey62,2057224,450$14,112
10jotix100% solo BTC targetOdyssey17,12223995$6,949

The most bought boosts

BoostPlayersUsesGMTPlayers’ blocks / PH
Timewrap x1050624,650246,50016.73
Timewrap x100911,804180,4005.84
Timewrap x11,258127,850127,85036.23
Power Up2,68972,36272,36235.31
Instant Boost x1006666366,3006.84
Clan Power Up2,06956,41856,41827.40
Boost x106254,76147,61016.63
Boost x12,24032,80132,80127.44
Instant Boost x11,87832,52632,52630.74
Instant Boost x103283,24832,48018.37

Understand Miner Wars and when to boost →

Did you win or lose compared with solo?

Link your Miner Wars name on gominingupmp.fr: your result for every cycle, boosts and maintenance deducted, for free.

See my Miner Wars result

← Previous cycle · Next cycle → · All cycles

Detailed guides

Partner
Tangem, your crypto in total security: 10% off with code UPMP