Miner Wars · UPMP

Miner Wars results: cycle September 8 – September 15, 2026

49,934 players, 13.24 BTC and 911,144 GMT paid out. Top clan: Ox. Which boosts paid off, league by league, from official GoMining data.

See the current cycle liveCreate my GoMining account (code a4_pG)
Official figures collected from GoMining at the end of the cycle. Dollar amounts at today's price. UPMP referral link: UPMP may be paid if you sign up through it. Not investment advice.

The cycle in figures

49,934
players
1,575
clans
13.241 BTC
paid out in BTC
911,144 GMT
paid out in GMT
840,194 GMT
spent on boosts
62 %
of boost buyers earned more than their boosts

← Previous cycle · Next cycle → · All cycles

League by league

LeaguePlayersPowerBlocksBTCGMTValue of a blockBoostingBlocks / PH with / without boostBoost paid back
Odyssey8,3861,558 PH1,8615.460515,085$3488 %1.82 / 0.4866 %
Eclipse4,295447 PH1,9771.55254,376$766 %5.03 / 1.9668 %
Horizon952503 PH2,0711.651119,331$8827 %5.08 / 1.7069 %
Dune36,3011,367 PH58,6744.578222,353$810 %54.23 / 24.7860 %

“Blocks / PH with / without boost”: blocks won per PH of power by players who bought boosts, then by those who didn't. “Boost paid back”: share of boost buyers whose earnings (BTC + GMT) exceed what they spent on boosts.

The 10 clans that won the most blocks

#ClanLeagueMembersPowerBlocksBTCBoosts (GMT)
1OxHorizon 11225.6 PH7180.572327,860
2Rising TideEclipse 11203.4 PH6740.52917,950
3Crypto Monkeys 💸🎉Dune 24123.4 PH6320.05012,251
4🎃 Humpty Dumpty 🎃Dune 123824.5 PH5990.0512354
5🏹 ElQueCazaSolo 🤫Dune 125.9 PH5210.03623,047
6--------100---------Dune 6567.8 PH4730.0358923
7RojakPrataDune 418.2 PH4670.03202,168
8✝️PEACE✝️Dune 261215.8 PH4250.0435467
9HONEY BADGERSDune 1628.3 PH4010.0318545
10Slumber RaidersDune 1110.2 PH3990.03211,844

The best clan in each league type

The 10 best net results

BTC and GMT won, minus GMT spent on boosts.

#PlayerClanLeagueTHBlocksBoosts (GMT)Net result
1Crypto GrameaterRising TideEclipse 1203,4396747,950$40,949
2In 0x We Trust 👑OxHorizon 1225,56771827,860$37,014
3Main MonkeyArcticMonkeysOdyssey93,078270$7,971
4Eugene x256 pro VIPMineBitcoin.clubOdyssey54,027300$6,584
5FarmerUSAFarmerOdyssey21,124280$6,517
6⏳⏳ Άρχοντας Μορφεύς ⏳⏳ΤΗΕ ΕΝΔΛΕSSEclipse 112,8161041,812$7,454
7SlumlordAKD🔥 DOGE 🔥Odyssey26,169151,491$5,612
8DarkWolf99🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey7,2196742$4,339
9👾 👾 👾MineBitcoin.clubOdyssey30,02180$3,659
10Leroy Jenkins 🍗🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey6,1794338$3,826

The most bought boosts

BoostPlayersUsesGMTPlayers’ blocks / PH
Timewrap x1053221,565215,65016.84
Timewrap x100751,372137,2004.45
Timewrap x11,244109,247109,24729.54
Power Up2,83674,50974,50933.80
Clan Power Up2,09550,95850,95826.39
Instant Boost x1006748048,0008.31
Boost x107073,92439,24017.12
Instant Boost x103773,82838,28018.57
Boost x12,34833,76333,76327.72
Instant Boost x11,96829,36129,36130.16

Understand Miner Wars and when to boost →

Did you win or lose compared with solo?

Link your Miner Wars name on gominingupmp.fr: your result for every cycle, boosts and maintenance deducted, for free.

See my Miner Wars result

← Previous cycle · Next cycle → · All cycles

Detailed guides

Partner
Tangem, your crypto in total security: 10% off with code UPMP