Miner Wars · UPMP

Miner Wars results: cycle September 1 – September 8, 2026

50,267 players, 13.37 BTC and 987,082 GMT paid out. Top clan: Ox. Which boosts paid off, league by league, from official GoMining data.

See the current cycle liveCreate my GoMining account (code a4_pG)
Official figures collected from GoMining at the end of the cycle. Dollar amounts at today's price. UPMP referral link: UPMP may be paid if you sign up through it. Not investment advice.

The cycle in figures

50,267
players
1,573
clans
13.373 BTC
paid out in BTC
987,082 GMT
paid out in GMT
846,483 GMT
spent on boosts
61 %
of boost buyers earned more than their boosts

← Previous cycle · Next cycle → · All cycles

League by league

LeaguePlayersPowerBlocksBTCGMTValue of a blockBoostingBlocks / PH with / without boostBoost paid back
Odyssey8,7011,577 PH2,2025.989611,068$3319 %2.07 / 0.5069 %
Eclipse4,230247 PH2,1150.85653,827$437 %11.49 / 4.5065 %
Horizon3,060542 PH2,1881.900113,238$9213 %4.57 / 1.6765 %
Dune34,2761,485 PH57,8054.629208,950$810 %42.43 / 25.0559 %

“Blocks / PH with / without boost”: blocks won per PH of power by players who bought boosts, then by those who didn't. “Boost paid back”: share of boost buyers whose earnings (BTC + GMT) exceed what they spent on boosts.

The 10 clans that won the most blocks

#ClanLeagueMembersPowerBlocksBTCBoosts (GMT)
1OxDune 241225.2 PH6810.155715,820
2La France MINE 🇫🇷Dune 1651.7 PH6690.04664,500
3Rising TideHorizon 11203.4 PH6180.536617,595
4💀ETERNAL TORMENT💀Dune 51011.5 PH5080.04331,029
5Grim's spotDune 2361.1 PH4930.03573,246
6Blockaholics Death💀Odyssey23513.6 PH4771.2973103,557
7WattsDune 1211.4 PH4130.02781,535
8​Unit 888Dune 144513.8 PH4100.031559
9🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey45129.8 PH3751.0199104,913
10G-TechDune 2015.6 PH3680.02391,593

The best clan in each league type

The 10 best net results

BTC and GMT won, minus GMT spent on boosts.

#PlayerClanLeagueTHBlocksBoosts (GMT)Net result
1Crypto GrameaterRising TideHorizon 1203,42761817,595$37,977
2ToddBlockaholics Death💀Odyssey2,22007$17,579
3J..🍀Blockaholics Death💀Odyssey1,50000$11,883
4MichuBlockaholics Death💀Odyssey1,24700$9,880
5🇦🇱 THE PUNISHER 🇦🇱Blockaholics Death💀Odyssey1,15300$9,133
6TheKingOfQueens🔥 ÐOGE 🔥Odyssey62,188718,325$14,124
7Main MonkeyArcticMonkeysOdyssey93,044330$7,572
8Eugene x256 pro VIPMineBitcoin.clubOdyssey53,954310$6,219
9🌈Ninja🌈🔥 ÐOGE 🔥Odyssey25,02081,112$6,528
10LuckyCornerstoneEclipse 16,8192362,977$7,723

The most bought boosts

BoostPlayersUsesGMTPlayers’ blocks / PH
Timewrap x1052218,328183,28016.10
Timewrap x100871,593159,3005.25
Timewrap x11,24999,32799,32728.73
Power Up3,03984,13884,13836.05
Clan Power Up2,19349,05749,05724.80
Instant Boost x1006642242,2006.41
Boost x107384,14641,46017.77
Boost x1004838338,3004.24
Boost x12,46433,99133,99126.68
Instant Boost x12,10129,06529,06526.08

Understand Miner Wars and when to boost →

Did you win or lose compared with solo?

Link your Miner Wars name on gominingupmp.fr: your result for every cycle, boosts and maintenance deducted, for free.

See my Miner Wars result

← Previous cycle · Next cycle → · All cycles

Detailed guides

Partner
Tangem, your crypto in total security: 10% off with code UPMP