Miner Wars · UPMP

Miner Wars results: cycle August 25 – September 1, 2026

49,784 players, 13.42 BTC and 958,262 GMT paid out. Top clan: Rising Tide. Which boosts paid off, league by league, from official GoMining data.

See the current cycle liveCreate my GoMining account (code a4_pG)
Official figures collected from GoMining at the end of the cycle. Dollar amounts at today's price. UPMP referral link: UPMP may be paid if you sign up through it. Not investment advice.

The cycle in figures

49,784
players
1,569
clans
13.419 BTC
paid out in BTC
958,262 GMT
paid out in GMT
829,894 GMT
spent on boosts
66 %
of boost buyers earned more than their boosts

Next cycle → · All cycles

League by league

LeaguePlayersPowerBlocksBTCGMTValue of a blockBoostingBlocks / PH with / without boostBoost paid back
Odyssey9,5451,791 PH1,9676.306594,698$3818 %1.63 / 0.4875 %
Eclipse3,411245 PH2,0610.84852,298$448 %14.25 / 3.7867 %
Horizon1,920313 PH2,0451.136145,771$7319 %7.97 / 2.3363 %
Dune34,9081,495 PH57,1915.129165,494$99 %43.09 / 25.6764 %

“Blocks / PH with / without boost”: blocks won per PH of power by players who bought boosts, then by those who didn't. “Boost paid back”: share of boost buyers whose earnings (BTC + GMT) exceed what they spent on boosts.

The 10 clans that won the most blocks

#ClanLeagueMembersPowerBlocksBTCBoosts (GMT)
1Rising TideDune 11203.4 PH1,6070.62492,182
2⚔️HOUSE ATREIDES ⚔️Dune 221720.8 PH7020.06041,103
3🎃 Humpty Dumpty 🎃Dune 282419.5 PH6360.0632876
4🕸️3️⃣N🌐Ⓜ️🅰️D💲Dune 78217.2 PH5200.0431300
5FRESH LIKE A RICOLADune 261718.3 PH4840.0450187
6AAVMinersDune 193217.0 PH4630.0427444
7HONKSQUADDune 510416.7 PH4440.0379294
8🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey48123.2 PH4131.3241103,924
9🏆The Cryptonauts🥇Dune 37413.6 PH4050.0333320
10BTC scavengersDune 8745.0 PH4050.0269944

The best clan in each league type

The 10 best net results

BTC and GMT won, minus GMT spent on boosts.

#PlayerClanLeagueTHBlocksBoosts (GMT)Net result
1Crypto GrameaterRising TideDune 1203,4141,6072,182$51,986
2In 0x We Trust 👑🔥 ÐOGE 🔥Odyssey206,38921546,480$50,802
3MAX YS ☢️🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey34,47221748,561$34,249
4Main MonkeyArcticMonkeysOdyssey93,010520$15,872
5Apollo🧊Blockaholics🧊Odyssey14,977412,961$13,124
6TheKingOfQueensSHIBAOdyssey62,180330$9,207
7Eugene x256 pro VIPMineBitcoin.clubOdyssey53,855330$7,865
8🌈Ninja🌈🔥 ÐOGE 🔥Odyssey22,447272,414$6,897
9Maxipad works for GM?Block BanditsOdyssey18,882190$4,811
10RselectricGhost BlockHorizon 12,568811,496$4,434

The most bought boosts

BoostPlayersUsesGMTPlayers’ blocks / PH
Timewrap x1044818,036180,36014.84
Timewrap x100901,684168,4004.08
Power Up2,82887,93787,93733.34
Timewrap x11,12687,85487,85426.89
Boost x1005347747,7007.36
Boost x106624,33443,34014.17
Clan Power Up1,94641,39941,39931.35
Instant Boost x1006237937,9009.70
Boost x12,32832,95032,95022.09
Instant Boost x103163,04230,42016.53

Understand Miner Wars and when to boost →

Did you win or lose compared with solo?

Link your Miner Wars name on gominingupmp.fr: your result for every cycle, boosts and maintenance deducted, for free.

See my Miner Wars result

Next cycle → · All cycles

Detailed guides

Partner
Tangem, your crypto in total security: 10% off with code UPMP